Skip to main content

In-person learning available PreK-5 in February. b2s.mpls.k12.mn.us

logo in banner
phone icon
Main Office
(612) 668-1020
graduation cap icon
K - 8th
Open School
stick pin icon
415 4th Ave SE
Minneapolis 55414
clock icon
8:40am - 3:10pm
Monday-Friday


Directory

First Name Last Name
Teresa Abagi
Judy Abbott-Gleiter
Val Adams
Pam Allan
Amanda Amaya
Jessie Amaya
Luda Anastazievsky
Donna Andrews
Mary Babcock
Tammy Baker
Andrea Boesche
Marvin Boucher
Paulino Brener
Tamsen Brock
Lillian Bubser
Tegan Chappell
Kilee Christnagel
Kate Clayton
Ashley Clough
Stacy Cosgrove
Sara Dotty
Jen Dowzak
Rachel Erickson
Beth Esposito
Sonya Fish
Kendall Forsberg
Leslie Froysa
Molly Rose Gamble
Lia Gambucci
Nicole Gehler
Leslie Gisi
Cris Grassel
Maureen Halloran
Suleikha Hassan
Rachel Herder
Mark Hirsch
Meghan Hogan
Jan Hyman
Susan Jefferson
Amanda Jonsgaard
Jennifer Kennedy-Logan
Camille Kohner
Hannah Malone
Linnea Manske
Randy Mason
Sue Maxa
Mike Mello
Sarah Moffett
Kirsti Mulholland Anderson
Leif Neilson
Marvin Olson
April Olson
Sidney Orchard
Laurel Paquette
Andrea Parrish
Katie Pederson
Phyllis Pride
Svitlana Prokopiuk
Trinity Raw
Anne Rummel
Naomi Sajadi
Abigail Schiller
Rosemary Schindeldecker
Chul Schwanke
Holly Siasoco
Madhu Singla
Nina Smith
Mike Spende
LaRhonda Spiller
Aaron Stein
Joy Talso
Davis Thomas
Andrew Tralle
Pa Kou Vang
Yeng Vue
Beth Wallin-Ralles
Selina Warren
Kate Weinans
Karron Willis
Ben Winter
Pang Xiong
Amy Yeager
12361661 3.jpg
Donna Andrews
Administration
Principal

(612) 668-1025
23409150 3.jpg
Trinity Raw
Administration
Assistant Principal


(612) 668-1020
12360476 3.jpg
Phyllis Pride
Administration
School Secretary

(612) 668-1020
12368542 3.jpg
Luda Anastazievsky
English Second Language
Teacher


(612) 668-1020
23411075 3.jpg
Hannah Malone
English Second Language
Teacher


6126681040 ext 32620
blank person placeholder
Naomi Sajadi
English Second Language
Teacher



12360528 3.jpg
Teresa Abagi
Minneapolis Kids
Program Coordinator


23414362 3.jpg
Leslie Froysa
MS English
Teacher


(651) 504-4067
12369835 3.jpg
Camille Kohner
MS English
Teacher


(612) 692-0905
12376124 3.jpg
Leif Neilson
MS Math
Teacher


(612) 668-2930
blank person placeholder
Ben Winter
MS Science
Teacher


(612) 314-9685
blank person placeholder
Amy Yeager
MS Social Studies
Teacher



blank person placeholder
Jen Dowzak
Special Education Autism
Teacher


Ext: 32735
23406489 3.jpg
Linnea Manske
Special Education Autism
Teacher



blank person placeholder
Abigail Schiller
Special Education Autism
Teacher


(612) 293-9484
23414986 3.jpg
Beth Wallin-Ralles
Special Education Autism
Teacher


(612) 668-0917
blank person placeholder
Pam Allan
Special Education Resource
Teacher


(612) 234-5889
23420931 3.jpg
Tammy Baker
Special Education Resource
Teacher


23420904 3.jpg
Kendall Forsberg
Special Education Resource
Teacher


(612) 668-1020
12371851 3.jpg
Maureen Halloran
Special Education Resource
Teacher

(612) 668-4255
12369559 3.jpg
Stacy Cosgrove
Kindergarten
Teacher


612-598-4741
blank person placeholder
Mark Hirsch
Kindergarten
Teacher


612-692-1980
12369492 3.jpg
Joy Talso
Kindergarten
Teacher


(763) 843-9362
23403695 3.jpg
Nicole Gehler
1st Grade
Teacher


612-405-0706
12362675 3.jpg
Andrea Parrish
1st Grade
Teacher


(612) 668-1020
23409345 3.jpg
Pang Xiong
1st Grade
Teacher


(612) 692-0442
23421257 3.jpg
Aaron Stein
2nd grade
Teacher



12395339 3.jpg
Tamsen Brock
2nd Grade
Teacher


(612) 668-1020
23406517 3.jpg
Rachel Herder
2nd Grade
Teacher


(612) 668-1020
23409181 3.jpg
Meghan Hogan
3rd Grade
Teacher


608-305-4234
12369491 3.jpg
Sarah Moffett
3rd Grade
Teacher


(320) 803-0425
blank person placeholder
Katie Pederson
3rd Grade
Teacher


507-881-0392
12367954 3.jpg
Sara Dotty
4th Grade
Teacher


32752
12372499 3.jpg
Jan Hyman
4th Grade
Teacher


(612) 668-1020
blank person placeholder
Sue Maxa
4th Grade
Teacher


(612) 668-1020
12369464 3.jpg
Val Adams
5th Grade
Teacher


(612) 668-1020
12375816 3.jpg
Marvin Boucher
5th Grade
Teacher



12362530 3.jpg
Nina Smith
5th Grade
Teacher


(612) 668-1020
blank person placeholder
Mary Babcock
Associate Educator
Associate Educator

(612) 668-1020
blank person placeholder
Suleikha Hassan
Associate Educator
Associate Educator


23410282 3.jpg
Jennifer Kennedy-Logan
Associate Educator
Associate Educator


23418627 3.jpg
LaRhonda Spiller
Associate Educator
Associate Educator


23420502 3.jpg
Kate Weinans
Associate Educator
Associate Educator

(612) 668-1020
MPS20192020 2.jpg
Paulino Brener
Centers
Spanish Teacher


(612) 367-7617
blank person placeholder
Molly Rose Gamble
Centers
Art Teacher



blank person placeholder
Cris Grassel
Centers
Physical Education Teacher



23417552 3.jpg
Mike Mello
Centers
Music Teacher


612-888-2363
blank person placeholder
Mike Spende
Centers
Physical Education Teacher



23408141 3.jpg
Andrew Tralle
Centers
Music Teacher


(612) 668-1020
12361459 3.jpg
Kilee Christnagel
Differentiation Specialist
Teacher


(612) 466-0735
blank person placeholder
Jessie Amaya
Engineer
Engineer


blank person placeholder
Marvin Olson
Engineer
Senior Engineer


23412173 3.jpg
Davis Thomas
Engineer
Custodian


12394442 3.jpg
Sidney Orchard
Family & Community Liaison
Family & Community Liaison (ESP)

(612) 668-1023
blank person placeholder
Laurel Paquette
Food Service Assistant
Food Service Assistant


23422604 3.jpg
Susan Jefferson
Health Services Assistant
Assistant

(612) 668-1027
blank person placeholder
Randy Mason
Literacy Interventionist
Associate Educator


23407606 3.jpg
Leslie Gisi
Math & Instructional Specialist
Teacher


(612) 888-9079
23421035 3.jpg
Lia Gambucci
Math Interventionist
Teacher



blank person placeholder
Madhu Singla
Minneapolis Kids
Child Care Assistant


blank person placeholder
Yeng Vue
Minneapolis Kids
Child Care Assistant


12361860 3.jpg
Selina Warren
Minneapolis Kids
Child Care Assistant

(612) 668-1024
12394533 3.jpg
Beth Esposito
MS Math
Teacher


(507) 200-8115
12371622 3.jpg
Holly Siasoco
MS Science
Teacher


(612) 668-1320
12372623 3.jpg
Sonya Fish
MS Social Studies
Teacher



23407404 3.jpg
Amanda Jonsgaard
MS Spanish
Teacher


(612) 668-1020
23408827 3.jpg
Kate Clayton
School Psychologist
School Psychologist


(612) 668-1028
12368195 3.jpg
Chul Schwanke
Social Worker
Social Worker


(612) 668-1020
blank person placeholder
Amanda Amaya
Special Education Assistant
Special Education Assistant


23404960 3.jpg
Andrea Boesche
Special Education Assistant
Assistant


blank person placeholder
Lillian Bubser
Special Education Assistant
Special Education Assistant


12369319 3.jpg
Tegan Chappell
Special Education Assistant
SEA

(612) 668-1020
blank person placeholder
Ashley Clough
Special Education Assistant
Assistant

(612) 405-0632
23421018 3.jpg
Rachel Erickson
Special Education Assistant
Assistant


blank person placeholder
April Olson
Special Education Assistant
Assistant

(612) 668-1020
blank person placeholder
Svitlana Prokopiuk
Special Education Assistant
Special Education Assistant


blank person placeholder
Anne Rummel
Special Education Assistant
Special Education Assistant

(612) 668-4700
12391956 3.jpg
Karron Willis
Special Education Assistant
Assistant


23401101 3.jpg
Kirsti Mulholland Anderson
Student Support
Associate Educator


blank person placeholder
Pa Kou Vang
Student Support
School Success Program Assistant


missing-Student ID-8 2 2.jpg
Judy Abbott-Gleiter
Transportation & Testing Coordinator
Associate Educator

(612) 668-1033
12365679 3.jpg
Rosemary Schindeldecker
Youth & Adult Programs Coordinator
Youth & Adult Programs Coordinator

(612) 668-1022
Request Info
Contact Us
Thank you for requesting information. We will respond shortly.

415 4th Ave SE
Minneapolis 55414
Main Office
(612) 668-1020
marcy@mpls.k12.mn.us
return to page top icon