Support Staff

Click on any column title to sort by that column.

Show: AllABCDEFGHIJKLMNOPQRSTUVWXYZ
Name
Title
Location
Email
Phone
Amanda Amaya

Special Education Assistant

224

amanda.amaya@mpls.k12.mn.us 
Andrea Boesche

Special Education Assistant

224

andrea.boesche@mpls.k12.mn.us 
Anne Rummell

Special Education Assistant

224

anne.rummell@mpls.k12.mn.us 
April Olson

Special Education Assistant

april.olson@mpls.k12.mn.us 
Beth Wallin-Ralles

ASD Prep

Beth.Wallin-Ralles@mpls.k12.mn.us 
Chul Schwanke

Social Worker

Chul.Schwanke@mpls.k12.mn.us612-668-1020
Christina Sanders

Special Education Assistant

224

christina.sanders@mpls.k12.mn.us 
Christine Anderson

Physical Therapist

christine.anderson@mpls.k12.mn.us 
Darell Scott

Head Engineer

darell.scott@mpls.k12.mn.us 
Davis Thomas

Engineer

Davis.Thomas@mpls.k12.mn.us 
Duygu Andrews

School Success Program Assistant

Duygu.Andrews@mpls.k12.mn.us 
Hani Abukar

Associate Educator- Somali Interpreter

hani.abukar@mpls.k12.mn.us 
Jackie Alkalai

Speech Therapist

jackie.alkalai@mpls.k12.mn.us 
Jennifer Kennedy-Logan

Media Center Specialist

Jennifer.Kennedy-Logan@mpls.k12.mn.us 
Jessie Amaya

Engineer

jessie.amaya@mpls.k12.mn.us 
Jolana Bernhardt

Occupational Therapist

229A

Jolana.Bernhardt@mpls.k12.mn.us 
Kalli Nielsen

Speech

229A

Kalli.Nielsen@mpls.k12.mn.us 
Karron Willis

Special Education Assistant

Karron.Willis@mpls.k12.mn.us 
Kate Clayton

Psychologist

kate.clayton@mpls.k12.mn.us612-668-1020
Kathleen McCleneghan

School Nourse

Health Office

kathleen.mccleneghan@mpls.k12.mn.us 
Kilee Chistnagel

Literacy Specialist

126A

Kilee.Christnagel@mpls.k12.mn.us 
Kirsti Anderson

Behavior Support

305

kirsti.anderson@mpls.k12.mn.us 
Lee Hibbard

Transportation & Testing Coordinator

Main Office

lee.hibbard@mpls.k12.mn.us612-668-1033
Leslie Gisi

Math Specialist

103

leslie.gisi@mpls.k12.mn.us 
Lilly Bubser

Special Education Assistant

226

lilly.bubser@mpls.k12.mn.us 
Pa Kou Vang

Student Support

103

Pakou.Vang@mpls.k12.mn.us612-668-1039
Pamela Moses

Special Education Assistant

110

pamela.moses@mpls.k12.mn.us612.668.1047
Phyllis Pride

Secretary

Main Office

phyllis.pride@mpls.k12.mn.us612.668.1020
Rachel Erickson

Special Education Assistant

rachel.erickson@mpls.k12.mn.us 
Rosemary Schindeldecker

Community Education Coordinator

123B

rosemary.schindeldecker@mpls.k12.mn.us612.668.1022
Ryan Anderson

Adapted Physical Education

ryan.anderson@mpls.k12.mn.us 
Sidney Orchard

Family/Community Liaison

111

sidney.orchard@mpls.k12.mn.us612.668.1023
Suleikha Hassan

Associate Educator/Somali Interpreter

suleikha.hassan@mpls.k12.mn.us 
Susan Jefferson

Health Services Assistant/Attendance

Health Office

susan.jefferson@mpls.k12.mn.us612-668-1027
Svitlana Prokopiuk

Special Education Assistant

Svitlana.Prokopiuk@mpls.k12.mn.us 
Sydnee Hampton

Special Education Assistant

229

sydnee.hampton@mpls.k12.mn.us 
Tammy Peterson

OT Assistant

tammy.peterson@mpls.k12.mn.us 
Tanya Alexander

Food Service Coordinator

223

Tanya.Alexander@mpls.k12.mn.us 
Tarie Thomas

Associate Educator

tarie.thomas@mpls.k12.mn.us 
Tegan Chappell

Special Education Assistant

 

226

tegan.chappell@mpls.k12.mn.us