Skip to main content
logo in banner
phone icon
Main Office
(612) 668-1020
graduation cap icon
Pre-K - 5 Arts Magnet
stick pin icon
415 4th Ave SE
Minneapolis 55414
clock icon
9:30am-4:00pm
Monday-Friday


Directory

First Name Last Name
Teresa Abagi
Judy Abbott-Gleiter
Val Adams
Pam Allan
Chris Allmann
Amanda Amaya
Luda Anastazievsky
Donna Andrews
Mary Babcock
Tammy Baker
Kevin Baker
Jo Bernhardt
Andrea Boesche
Kelly Borchardt
Betsy Born
Tamsen Brock
Tegan Chappell
Kilee Christnagel
Kate Clayton
Stacy Cosgrove
Susana Daugherty
Linda Dorow
Sara Dotty
Jen Dowzak
Amanda Driesen
Hannah Edwards
Rachel Erickson
Beth Esposito
Shannyn Fagerstrom-Schauer
Ramla Farah
Kendall Forsberg
Lia Gambucci
Chris Gardner
Jenny Garrison
Nicole Gehler
Leslie Gisi
Sabrina Greene
Maureen Halloran
Jessica Hamilton
Suleikha Hassan
Rachel Herder
David Hesse
Mark Hirsch
Sadiq Hirsi
Meghan Hogan
Jennifer Kennedy-Logan
Lynn Klobuchar
Sara Lapp
Mina Leierwood
Melissa Machovsky
Hannah Malone
Berkley Marek
Randy Mason
Sue Maxa
Kathleen McCleneghan
Mike Mello
Sarah Moffett
Kalli Nielsen
Marvin Olson
April Olson
Sidney Orchard
Christie Owens
Laurel Paquette
Andrea Parrish
Katie Pederson
Branagan Price
Phyllis Pride
Svitlana Prokopiuk
Chessa Radar
Lee Rauworth
Trinity Raw
Tiffany Renando
Anne Rummel
Naomi Sajadi
Megan Schill
Rosemary Schindeldecker
Jeri Schultz
Chul Schwanke
Jennifer Shirk
Madhu Singla
Nina Smith
Mike Spende
Aaron Stein
Joy Talso
Davis Thomas
Amanda Timmins
Ashley Tomechko
Gregg Townsend
Andrew Tralle
Pa Kou Vang
Yeng Vue
Selina Warren
Kate Weinans
Karron Willis
Natasha Wizzard
Pang Xiong
12361661 3.jpg
Donna Andrews
Administration
Principal

(612) 668-1025
Trinity Raw.jpg
Trinity Raw
Administration
Assistant Principal

(612) 668-1020
12360476 3.jpg
Phyllis Pride
Administration
School Secretary

(612) 668-1020
12360528 3.jpg
Teresa Abagi
Minneapolis Kids
Program Coordinator


Jenny G.png
Jenny Garrison
High-5
Teacher


Rm. 107
12369559 3.jpg
Stacy Cosgrove
Kindergarten
Teacher

612-598-4741
Rm. 101
Lia copy.jpeg
Lia Gambucci
Kindergarten
Teacher


Mark Hirsch.jpg
Mark Hirsch
Kindergarten
Teacher

612-692-1980
Rm. 105
12369492 3.jpg
Joy Talso
Kindergarten
Teacher

612-668-1020
Rm. 100
23403695 3.jpg
Nicole Gehler
1st Grade
Teacher

612-405-0706
Rm. 108
Branagan.JPG
Branagan Price
1st Grade
Teacher


Rm. 115
23410712 3.jpg
Tiffany Renando
1st Grade
Teacher


Rm. 109
12395204.jpg
Ashley Tomechko
1st Grade
Teacher


Rm. 106
23421257 3.jpg
Aaron Stein
2nd grade
Teacher


Rm. 206
Tamsen.jpg
Tamsen Brock
2nd Grade
Teacher

(612) 668-1020
Rm. 213
23406517 3.jpg
Rachel Herder
2nd Grade
Teacher

(612) 668-1020
Rm. 207
12362675 3.jpg
Andrea Parrish
2nd Grade
Teacher

(612) 668-1020
Rm. 208
12367954 3.jpg
Sara Dotty
3rd Grade
Teacher

32752
Rm. 204
23407056 2.jpg
Berkley Marek
3rd Grade
Teacher


Rm. 205
12369491 3.jpg
Sarah Moffett
3rd Grade
Teacher

(320) 803-0425
Rm. 203
23408541.jpg
Katie Pederson
3rd Grade
Teacher

507-881-0392
Rm. 202
Chris G.jpg
Chris Gardner
4th Grade
Teacher


Rm. 300
23414506 3.jpg
Melissa Machovsky
4th Grade
Teacher


Rm. 303
23411953 2.jpg
Lee Rauworth
4th Grade
Teacher


Rm. 302
blank person placeholder
Megan Schill
4th Grade
Teacher


Rm. 301
12369464 3.jpg
Val Adams
5th Grade
Teacher

(612) 668-1020
Rm. 313
12394533 3.jpg
Beth Esposito
5th Grade
Teacher

(507) 200-8115
Rm. 315
Sue.jpg
Sue Maxa
5th Grade
Teacher

(612) 668-1020
Rm. 309
12362530 3.jpg
Nina Smith
5th Grade
Teacher

(612) 668-1020
Rm. 311
Mary Babcock.jpg
Mary Babcock
Associate Educator
Associate Educator

(612) 668-1020
23419646 2.jpg
Kelly Borchardt
Associate Educator
Associate Educator


blank person placeholder
Betsy Born
Associate Educator
Associate Educator


23413605 3.jpg
Linda Dorow
Associate Educator
Associate Educator


Ramla .jpeg
Ramla Farah
Associate Educator
Associate Educator


Sabrina Green.jpg
Sabrina Greene
Associate Educator
Associate Educator


23421174 2.jpg
Suleikha Hassan
Associate Educator
Associate Educator


10290
Lynn Klobuchar
Associate Educator
Associate Educator


Jen 2.jpg
Jennifer Shirk
Associate Educator
Associate Educator


blank person placeholder
Amanda Timmins
Associate Educator
Associate Educator


Gregg Townsend cropped.JPG
Gregg Townsend
Associate Educator
Associate Educator


23420502 3.jpg
Kate Weinans
Associate Educator
Associate Educator

(612) 668-1020
Amanda.jpg
Amanda Driesen
Centers
Theater Teacher


MinaLeierwood Staff.jpg
Mina Leierwood
Centers
Media Arts Teacher


Rm. 123B
23417552 3.jpg
Mike Mello
Centers
Music Teacher

612-888-2363
23418397 3.jpg
Christie Owens
Centers
Dance Teacher


Mike Spende.jpg
Mike Spende
Centers
Physical Education Teacher


23408141 3.jpg
Andrew Tralle
Centers
Band/Music Teacher

(612) 668-1020
thumbnail_IMG_00121.jpg
David Hesse
Community & School Collaborative
Clinical Supervisor


12361459 3.jpg
Kilee Christnagel
Differentiation Specialist
Teacher

(612) 466-0735
Marvin Olson 2.jpg
Marvin Olson
Engineer
Senior Engineer


10371
Davis Thomas
Engineer
Engineer


12368542 3.jpg
Luda Anastazievsky
English Second Language
Teacher

(612) 668-1020
Rm. 219
23411075 3.jpg
Hannah Malone
English Second Language
Teacher

6126681040 ext 32620
23407386 2.jpg
Naomi Sajadi
English Second Language
Teacher


Jeri.jpeg
Jeri Schultz
English Second Language
Teacher


10354
Sidney Orchard
Family & Community Liaison
Family & Community Liaison (ESP)

(612) 668-1023
blank person placeholder
Laurel Paquette
Food Service Assistant
Food Service Assistant


blank person placeholder
Natasha Wizzard
Health Services Assistant
Health Services Assistant


ChrisABioPic 2.jpeg
Chris Allmann
Literacy Interventionist
Teacher


23409181 3.jpg
Meghan Hogan
Literacy Interventionist
Teacher

608-305-4234
Randy Mason.jpg
Randy Mason
Literacy Interventionist
Associate Educator


Hannah Edwards.jpg
Hannah Edwards
Magnet Coordinator
Teacher


23407606 3.jpg
Leslie Gisi
Math & Instructional Specialist
Teacher

(612) 888-9079
23409345 3.jpg
Pang Xiong
Math Interventionist
Teacher

(612) 692-0442
Jennifer KL 2.JPG
Jennifer Kennedy-Logan
Media Center
Associate Educator


blank person placeholder
Madhu Singla
Minneapolis Kids
Child Care Assistant


missing-Student ID-890 3.jpg
Yeng Vue
Minneapolis Kids
Child Care Assistant


12361860 3.jpg
Selina Warren
Minneapolis Kids
Child Care Assistant

(612) 668-1024
Jolana.png
Jo Bernhardt
Occupational Therapy
Occupational Therapy


Chessa.png
Chessa Radar
Onsite Food Service Coordinator
Onsite Food Service Coordinator


missing-Student ID-490.jpg
Kathleen McCleneghan
School Nurse
School Nurse

612-668-1045
Rm. Health Office
23408827 3.jpg
Kate Clayton
School Psychologist
School Psychologist

(612) 668-1028
12365851.jpg
Sara Lapp
SEL/Equity Coordinator
Teacher


Shannyn Fagerstrom Schauer.jpg
Shannyn Fagerstrom-Schauer
Social Worker
Social Worker


Rm. 117
12368195 3.jpg
Chul Schwanke
Social Worker
Social Worker

(612) 668-1020
Susana.jpg
Susana Daugherty
Spanish Bilingual Program Assistant
Spanish Bilingual Program Assistant


Amanda Amaya.jpg
Amanda Amaya
Special Education Assistant
Special Education Assistant


Andrea Boesche.jpg
Andrea Boesche
Special Education Assistant
Special Education Assistant


12369319 3.jpg
Tegan Chappell
Special Education Assistant
Special Education Assistant

(612) 668-1020
Rachel Erickson.jpg
Rachel Erickson
Special Education Assistant
Special Education Assistant


April Olson.jpg
April Olson
Special Education Assistant
Special Education Assistant

(612) 668-1020
23419462 2.jpg
Svitlana Prokopiuk
Special Education Assistant
Special Education Assistant


23404467 2.jpg
Anne Rummel
Special Education Assistant
Special Education Assistant

(612) 668-4700
Karron Willis.jpg
Karron Willis
Special Education Assistant
Special Education Assistant


Jen.jpg
Jen Dowzak
Special Education Autism
Teacher

Ext: 32735
23408974.jpg
Sadiq Hirsi
Special Education- Autism
Teacher


23405629.jpg
Pam Allan
Special Education Resource
Teacher

(612) 234-5889
23420931 3.jpg
Tammy Baker
Special Education Resource
Teacher


23420904 3.jpg
Kendall Forsberg
Special Education Resource
Teacher

(612) 668-1020
12371851 3.jpg
Maureen Halloran
Special Education Resource
Teacher

(612) 668-4255
blank person placeholder
Jessica Hamilton
Speech/Language Pathologist
Speech/Language Pathologist


Kalli 2.jpg
Kalli Nielsen
Speech/Language Pathologist
Speech/Language Pathologist


Kevin.jpg
Kevin Baker
Student Support
School Success Program Assistant


23409874.jpg
Pa Kou Vang
Student Support
School Success Program Assistant


missing-Student ID-8 2 2.jpg
Judy Abbott-Gleiter
Transportation & Testing Coordinator
Transportation & Testing Coordinator

(612) 668-1033
12365679 3.jpg
Rosemary Schindeldecker
Youth & Adult Programs Coordinator
Youth & Adult Programs Coordinator

(612) 668-1022
Contact Us
Are you a current student/family of the school? No Yes
Preferred method of communication
Phone Email
Thank you for requesting information. We will respond shortly.
415 4th Ave SE
Minneapolis 55414
Main Office
(612) 668-1020
marcy@mpls.k12.mn.us
return to page top icon